Hamer is an Int'l Sporting Group Winner. He finished his Int'l Championship exclusively with V1 Very Excellent ratings.
He has won a 5 pt major, several major reserves.
Hamer's Award Record:
09/30/2006 Richland Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Betty Stites Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
10/01/2006 Richland Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Denise C. Reel Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. 1st
10/20/2006 Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Keke Kahn Bred By Exhibitor 1st
10/21/2006 Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Bred By Exhibitor 1st
10/22/2006 Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Eugene Blake Bred By Exhibitor 1st
\
03/28/2008 Union County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Jerry Clark Bred By Exhibitor 1st
03/29/2008 Sand and Sea Kennel Club Mr. James M. Burns Bred By Exhibitor 1st
03/30/2008 Sand and Sea Kennel Club Mr. Don L. Evans Bred By Exhibitor 1st
04/25/2010 Ponce Kennel Club Mrs. Lee Canalizo Open 1st
Mrs. Lee Canalizo Winners Winners
Mrs. Lee Canalizo Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 5 Pts
05/18/2010 Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke Open 2nd
05/21/2010 Durango Kennel Club Arley D. Hussin Open 2nd
05/22/2010 Durango Kennel Club Mr. Joe Tacker Open 2nd
Mr. Joe Tacker Winners Reserve Winner
05/23/2010 Durango Kennel Club Mr. Robert J. Shreve Open 1st
Mr. Robert J. Shreve Winners Reserve Winner
05/28/2010 Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. Arley D. Hussin American Bred 1st
Arley D. Hussin Winners Reserve Winner
05/29/2010 Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Judith A. Brown American Bred 1st
05/30/2010 Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Sidney L. Marx American Bred 1st
Mr. Sidney L. Marx Winners Winners
Mr. Sidney L. Marx Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2 Pts
05/31/2010 Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Judy Webb American Bred 1st
06/12/2010 Colorado Springs Kennel Club Mrs. Judith Goodin Open 4th
06/13/2010 Colorado Springs Kennel Club Mrs. Donna J. Buxton Open 3rd
06/15/2010 Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Mr. Richard L. Byrd Open 1st
Mr. Richard L. Byrd Winners Winners
Mr. Richard L. Byrd Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1 Pt
06/16/2010 Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Mrs. Donna J. Buxton Open 1st
Mrs. Donna J. Buxton Winners Winners 1 Pt
08/06/2010 Cook Inlet Kennel Club Mr. Peter W. Bauer Open 2nd
Mr. Peter W. Bauer Winners Reserve Winner
04/14/2011 Caribe Kennel Club Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Open 1st
04/16/2011 Ponce Kennel Club Mr. Alberto Berrios Open 1st
Mr. Alberto Berrios Winners Reserve Winner
04/17/2011 Ponce Kennel Club Dr. Robert D. Smith Open 1st
Dr. Robert D. Smith Winners Winners 1 Pt
06/16/2011 Eagle Rock Kennel Club Mrs. Paula Hartinger Open 3rd
06/18/2011 Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus Open 2nd
Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus Winners Reserve Winner
06/22/2011 Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club Ms. Elizabeth Muthard Open 1st
Ms. Elizabeth Muthard Winners Winners 3 Pts
07/08/2011 Kenai Kennel Club INC. Mrs. Chris Walkowicz Open 1st
Mrs. Chris Walkowicz Winners Winners 2 Pts NEW CHAMPION!!